Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

SMC10GXEN-SR - SMC SMC10GXEN-SR 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m

SMC SMC10GXEN-SR

Lowest price of the SMC SMC10GXEN-SR Xenpak in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of SMC SMC10GXEN-SR Xenpak transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of SMC SMC10GXEN-SR Xenpak transceivers and we can send the SMC SMC10GXEN-SR Xenpak transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our SMC SMC10GXEN-SR Xenpak transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SMC SMC10GXEN-SR Xenpak transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

SMC SMC10GXEN-SR Transceivers summary
This SMC compatible SMC10GXEN-SR is a 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m transceiver module. The SMC10GXEN-SR transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The SMC10GXEN-SR is 100% compatible with all SMC series equipment and devices that support XENPAK transceivers.

SMC SMC10GXEN-SR Module details and performance
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XENPAK Specification

The SMC SMC10GXEN-SR Xenpak is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here SMC10GXEN-SR - SMC SMC10GXEN-SR 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles