Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

ST Fiber Optic Adapter,ST Fiber Optic Adapters

ST Fiber Optic Adapter

Single mode ST/UPC Fiber Optic Adapters

ST Fiber optic adapter,coupler,mating sleeves,UPC,APC,PC,single mode, multimode.

We supply the ST fiber optic adapters, including the single mode and multimode types. These ST fiber adapters are simplex style, most are with zirconia sleeves, optional bronze sleeve adapters are available for multimode.

ST fiber optic adapter features
Compact design
High precision alignment
Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
Choice of metal or plastic housing, phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeves

ST fiber optic adapter applications
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor


You are here ST Fiber Optic Adapter,ST Fiber Optic Adapters



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles