Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

TEG-MGBS40 - TRENnet TEG-MGBS40 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 40km

TRENnet TEG-MGBS40

Lowest price of the TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 SFP transceivers and we can send the TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 Transceivers summary
This TRENnet compatible TEG-MGBS40 is a 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module. The TEG-MGBS40 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The TEG-MGBS40 is 100% compatible with all TRENnet series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here TEG-MGBS40 - TRENnet TEG-MGBS40 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 40km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles