Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

XENPAK-10GB-SR,Cisco 10GBase-SR XENPAK

XENPAK-10GB-SR

XENPAK-10GB-SR is Cisco 10GBase-SR XENPAK, Bluendless.com has the Xenpak 10GB SR transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse, these Xenpak are 100% Cisco compatible with good prices.

Xenpak 10gb sr is Cisco 10GB fiber optic transceiver modules used for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Xenpak 10gb sr Supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade multimode fiber, this distance could reach up to 300m when using 2000 MHz/km OM3 multimode optical fiber. Xenpak 10gb sr works at 850nm wavelength. Typical dimension of Xenpak 10gb sr is 121 x 36 x 18 mm; its weight is less than 300g. We supply Cisco equivalent Xenpak 10gb sr fiber transceivers for 10G network; our products are very competitive prices and fast delivery.

XENPAK-10GB-SR General Information
Product Number: XENPAK-10GB-SR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-SR XENPAK
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

XENPAK-10GB-SR Technical Specifications
Product Type: XENPAK
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Data range: 300m
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)


You are here XENPAK-10GB-SR,Cisco 10GBase-SR XENPAK



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles