Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

XENPAK-10GB-ZR,Cisco 10GBase-ZR XENPAK

XENPAK-10GB-ZR

XENPAK-10GB-ZR is Cisco 10GBase-ZR XENPAK. Bluendless.com has the XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse, these modules are 100% Cisco compatible and with very good prices.

Bluendless.com industry-standard XENPAK-10GB-ZR is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Maximize the efficiency of your network with Cisco compatible GBIC and GLC optic module upgrades.Bluendless.com Now stocks a complete line of both Cisco original and 3rd party Cisco compatible optic modules. In our continuous efforts to deliver the highest level of customer service, the Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR can be shipped from stock very fast.

XENPAK-10GB-ZR General Information
Product Number: XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-ZR XENPAK
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

XENPAK-10GB-ZR Technical Specifications
Product Type: XENPAK
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Data range: 80km (49.7 miles)
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


You are here XENPAK-10GB-ZR,Cisco 10GBase-ZR XENPAK



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles