Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

GBIC-GE-S10K - ZTE GBIC-GE-S10K 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km

ZTE GBIC-GE-S10K

Lowest price of the ZTE GBIC-GE-S10K in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of ZTE GBIC-GE-S10K transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of ZTE GBIC-GE-S10K transceivers and we can send the ZTE GBIC-GE-S10K transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our ZTE GBIC-GE-S10K transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the ZTE GBIC-GE-S10K transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

ZTE GBIC-GE-S10K Transceivers summary
This ZTE compatible GBIC-GE-S10K is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The GBIC-GE-S10K transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The GBIC-GE-S10K is 100% compatible with all ZTE series equipment and devices that support GBIC transceivers.

ZTE GBIC-GE-S10K Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

The ZTE GBIC-GE-S10K is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here GBIC-GE-S10K - ZTE GBIC-GE-S10K 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles