Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

3CXFP92 - 3Com 3CXFP92 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km

3Com 3CXFP92

Lowest price of the 3Com 3CXFP92 XFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of 3Com 3CXFP92 XFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of 3Com 3CXFP92 XFP transceivers and we can send the 3Com 3CXFP92 XFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our 3Com 3CXFP92 XFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 3Com 3CXFP92 XFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

3Com 3CXFP92 Transceivers summary
This 3Com compatible 3CXFP92 is a 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 3CXFP92 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 3CXFP92 is 100% compatible with all 3Com series equipment and devices that support XFP transceivers.

3Com 3CXFP92 Module details and performance
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XFP Specification

The 3Com 3CXFP92 XFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here 3CXFP92 - 3Com 3CXFP92 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles