Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

SFP Transceivers,Cisco SFP Modules

SFP,Cisco,GLC SX MM,GLC T,GLC ZX SM,GLC BX U,GLC BX D,CWDM DWDM,we have different SFP transceivers with Cisco compatible for fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, they are 100% tested, in stock, good prices and fast delivery.

glc sx mm GLC SX MM
GLC SX MM is 1000Base-SX SFP fiber optic transceiver for multimode fiber and it works at 850nm wavelength, Cisco GLC SX MM SFP is compatible with IEEE 802.3z and could reach 550 meter working distance via 50/125 multimode fiber, on 62.5/125 multimode fibers it could reach 220 meters.
GLC LH SM GLC LH SM
GLC LH SM is a SFP fiber optic transceiver working at 1300nm wavelength, GLC LH SM could use with both multimode optical fiber and single mode optical fiber, it is small size transceiver with LC interface and it is hot swappable, easy to use, no need further configuration.
GLC T GLC T
GLC T is 1000Base SFP fiber optic transceiver module via Category 5 copper line, Cisco GLC T fiber transceivers provide 1Gbps data transfer and it provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to high-end workstations and between wiring closets over existing copper network infrastructure.
GLC ZX SM GLC ZX SM
GLC ZX SM is 1000Base-ZX SFP fiber optic transceiver, GLC ZX SM works with single mode optical fiber at 1550nm working wavelength. Cisco GLC ZX SM could reach a max 100 km working distance over single mode fiber. This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications.
GLC BX D GLC BX D
GLC BX D is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver via single mode optical fiber, GLC BX D is 1490 TX 1310 RX fiber optic module, GLC BX D is with dual LC fiber connector interface and its working distance could reach 10km max. GLC BX D is a 1000Base BX fiber transceiver used in Gigabit network, it link the relevant SFP ports or slots to the fiber optic network with data transfer speed at 1Gbps.
GLC BX U GLC BX U
GLC BX U is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver, which works on single mode optical fiber, it is with duplex LC connector interface and the other end of the GLC BX U could fit into relevant SFP slots or ports on switches or routers. GLC BX U is 1310nm TX and 1490nm RX SFP transceiver, it is hot swappable and the max working distance of GLC BX U is 10km.
cwdm sfp CWDM SFP
CWDM SFP- Bluendless.com stock CWDM SFP transceivers, they are with different wavelength from 1470nm to 1610nm, these CWDM SFP are compatible with Cisco original equipment, they are good prices and ready for shipment from stock.
GLC-FE-100FX GLC FE 100FX
GLC FE 100FX is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver module designed for 100Base-X, GLC FE 100FX operate via multimode optical fiber and its working distance is up to 2km max. GLC FE 100FX working wavelength is at 1310nm MMF. GLC FE 100FX is small form transceiver with dimension 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm, its working temperature range at 0 to 70 degree centigrade.
GLC-FE-100LX GLC FE 100LX
GLC FE 100LX is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver for 100Base network, GLC FE 100LX work with single mode optical fiber at 1310nm wavelength, this SFP transceiver module working distance could reach 10km max. GLC FE 100LX is with a dimension 1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 8.5 mm, it is compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah.
GLC-FE-100EX GLC FE 100EX
GLC FE 100EX is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver module for 100Base network, GLC FE 100EX working distance is around 40 kilometers, GLC FE 100EX is a single mode fiber transceiver and its working wavelength is 1310nm.
GLC-FE-100BX-U GLC FE 100BX U
GLC FE 100BX U is Cisco 100Base-BXU BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 10km,Bluendless.com has the GLC-FE-100BX-U transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship from factory. The SFP transceivers are used in 10/100Base WDM applications.
GLC-FE-100BX-D GLC FE 100BX D
GLC FE 100BX D is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver module used in 100Base network, GLC FE 100BX D operate via single mode optical fiber with 1550TX and 1310RX, GLC FE 100BX D max working distance is 10km.
SFP-GE-T SFP GE T
SFP GE T is Cisco fiber optic transceiver that works with 1000Base-T. SFP GE T is with extended working temperature and it is with DOM support.  SFP GE T is small form transceiver with RJ45 connector interface and it is with spring latch for high density applications.
SFP-GE-S SFP GE S
SFP GE S is Cisco SFP transceiver multimode type, SFP GE S is a 1000base SX SFP transceiver with digital optical monitoring, SFP GE S fit for both 50/125 or 62.5/125 multimode optical fiber and its working wavelength at 850nm, max distance for SFP GE S is 550 meters.
SFP-GE-L SFP GE L
SFP GE L is Cisco fiber optic transceiver with a max working distance 10km. SFP GE L use dual LC connector interface and the other end of the SFP GE L could fit into accordingly SFP slot or port for linking. SFP GE L is a 1000Base fiber optic transceiver and it offer 1Gbps data transfer rate, size of the SFP GE L is about 0.33” 0.53”*2.22”.
SFP-GE-Z SFP GE Z
SFP GE Z is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver working via single mode optical fiber, SFP GE Z typical working wavelength is 1550nm and its working distance is up to 70km, The SFP provides an optical link budget of 23 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.
SFP 10G SR SFP 10G SR
SFP 10G SR is hot swappable fiber transceiver module with 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo detector, it is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase-SR, electrical interface of the SFP+ SR is compliant to SFF-8431. SFP 10G SR features low power consumption and it support multi-rate from 2G fiber channel to 10G Ethernet.
SFP 10G LR SFP 10G LR
SFP 10G LR transceiver module operating temperature is from 0 to 70 degree centigrade, this product features low power consumption and it is hot pluggable. SFP+ LR is cost effective and enable higher ports densities and greater bandwidth. Our SFP 10G LR transceivers are fully compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase LR standards.
SFP 10G ER SFP 10G ER
All of our SFP-10G-ER transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP-10G-ER transceivers to work in your system. Blendless.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of SFP-10G-ER transceivers.

You are here SFP Transceivers



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles