Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

SFP-DUAL-SM10 - Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-SM10 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-SM10

Lowest price of the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-SM10 in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-SM10 transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-SM10 transceivers and we can send the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-SM10 transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-SM10 transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-SM10 transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-SM10 Transceivers summary
This Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP-DUAL-SM10 is a 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The SFP-DUAL-SM10 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The SFP-DUAL-SM10 is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-SM10 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-SM10 is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here SFP-DUAL-SM10 - Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-SM10 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles