Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

GLC-EX-SMD - Cisco GLC-EX-SMD 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD

Lowest price of the Cisco SFP GLC-EX-SMD in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Cisco SFP GLC-EX-SMD transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Cisco SFP GLC-EX-SMD transceivers and we can send the Cisco SFP GLC-EX-SMD transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Cisco SFP GLC-EX-SMD transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco SFP GLC-EX-SMD transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Cisco SFP GLC-EX-SMD Transceivers summary
This Cisco compatible GLC-EX-SMD is a 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module. The GLC-EX-SMD transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The GLC-EX-SMD is 100% compatible with all Cisco series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP GLC-EX-SMD Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-EX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Cisco SFP GLC-EX-SMD is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here GLC-EX-SMD - Cisco GLC-EX-SMD 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles