Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

FC Fiber Optic Pigtail,FC Fiber Optic Pigtails

FC Fiber Optic Pigtail

FC fiber optic pigtails,APC,UPC,PC,single mode,multimode,1meters,1.5meters,2meters,3meters,5meters,custom length.

We supply FC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, these FC fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. They are with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

FC fiber optic pigtail connector is compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. The FC connector is with PC, UPC, APC versions. Both single mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule. The FC cables are low back reflection and optical loss while ensuring maximum repeatability. FC fiber pigtails use with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

FC fiber optic pigtail applications
CATV
Metro Applications
Active device termination
Test equipment
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Industrial and Military

FC fiber optic pigtail features
Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC,TIA/EIA,NTT and JIS specifications
Low insertion loss & back reflection
One-piece construction & pull-proof design
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
Precision anti-rotation key
UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
Telcordia style boots
Corrosion resistant body (Nickel Plated Brass)


You are here FC Fiber Optic Pigtail,FC Fiber Optic Pigtails



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles