Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV SFP,Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 16GFC 850nm 0 to 70C SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV SFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV SFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV SFP Features
Up to 14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Built-in CDR with shut off control
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
35m on 50/125μm MMF
100m on high-bandwidth 50/125um (OM3) MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV SFP Applications
Tri-Rate 4.25/8.5/14.025 Gb/s Fibre Channel

Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV SFP Specifications
Form Factor:SFP+
Distance:100 m
Protocol:
4 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
8 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
10 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Data Rate (max):15.025 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):70°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.


You are here Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV SFP,Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 16GFC 850nm 0 to 70C SFP+ Transceiver



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles