Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

AJ716A - HP AJ716A 8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m

HP AJ716A

Lowest price of the HP AJ716A SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of HP AJ716A SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of HP AJ716A SFP transceivers and we can send the HP AJ716A SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our HP AJ716A SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the HP AJ716A SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

HP AJ716A SFP+ Transceivers summary
This HP compatible HP AJ716A is a 8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module. The HP AJ716A transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The HP AJ716A is 100% compatible with all HP series equipment and devices that support SFP+ transceivers.

HP AJ716A SFP+ Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 8GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP+ Specification

The HP AJ716A SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here AJ716A - HP AJ716A 8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles