Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

J4860C - HP J4860C 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km

HP J4860C

Lowest price of the HP SFP J4860C in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of HP SFP J4860C transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of HP SFP J4860C transceivers and we can send the HP SFP J4860C transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our HP SFP J4860C transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the HP SFP J4860C transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

HP J4860C 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceivers summary
This HP compatible J4860C is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The J4860C transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The J4860C is 100% compatible with all HP series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J4860C Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The HP SFP J4860C is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here J4860C - HP J4860C 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles