Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 - Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1550nm 70km

Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550

Lowest price of the Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 transceivers and we can send the Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 Transceivers summary
This Huawei compatible GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module. The GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 is 100% compatible with all Huawei series equipment and devices that support GBIC transceivers.

Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

The Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 - Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1550nm 70km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles