Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail,LC Fiber Optic Pigtails

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC fiber optic pigtails,APC,UPC,PC,single mode,multimode,1meters,1.5meters,2meters,3meters,5meters,custom length.

We supply LC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, these LC fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex LC fiber pigtail and duplex LC fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

LC fiber optic pigtail connectors feature the RJ-45 style interface with low insertion loss and low back reflection; it is with high precision alignment and is widely used all over the world. We supply both simplex LC cable and duplex LC cable. The connector is with a 1.25mm O.D zirconia ceramic ferrule; LC fiber pigtail cable can be 9/125 single mode or 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode, PC, UPC or APC end face. It is compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

LC fiber optic pigtail applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Video
Active Device Termination
Premise Installations
Telecommunication Networks
Multimedia
Industrial
Military
LC fiber optic pigtail features
Compact, pull-proof design
RJ-45 style interface
Low insertion loss and low back reflection*
Polarized and color coded (TIA 568-A & ISO 11801)
UL-Rated plastic housing and boot
High precision alignment
Behind the Wall (BTW) style short connector & boot


You are here LC Fiber Optic Pigtail,LC Fiber Optic Pigtails



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles