Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x - Q-logic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 150m

Q-logic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x

Lowest price of the Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x SFP transceivers and we can send the Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x Transceivers summary
This Qlogic compatible PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 150m transceiver module. The PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x is 100% compatible with all Qlogic series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 150m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x - Q-logic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 150m



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles