Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Xenpak Transceivers,Csico Xenpak 10GB Modules

Xenpak 10GB,Cisco,Xenpak 10GB SR,Xenpak 10GB LR,Xenpak 10GB ER,Xenpak 10GB ZR,we have different Xenpak transceivers with Cisco compatible for 10G networks, they are 100% tested, in stock, good prices and fast delivery.

XENPAK-10GB-SR Xenpak 10GB SR
Xenpak 10gb sr is Cisco 10GB fiber optic transceiver modules used for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Xenpak 10gb sr Supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade multimode fiber, this distance could reach up to 300m when using 2000 MHz/km OM3 multimode optical fiber. Xenpak 10gb sr works at 850nm wavelength.
XENPAK-10GB-LR Xenpak 10GB LR
Xenpak 10gb lr is single mode Cisco fiber optic transceiver for 10G Ethernet, xenpak 10gb lr max working distance is 10km over common single mode G 652 optical fiber. Xenpak 10gb lr use duplex SC fiber optic interface to connect the network, the other end of the xenpak 10gb lr transceiver will fit into the relevant slot or port on the switch or routers.
XENPAK-10GB-ER Xenpak 10GB ER
Xenpak 10gb er is Cisco fiber optic transceiver for 10 Gigabit network, Xenpak 10gb er max working distance is 40km, Xenpak 10gb er working wavelength is 1550nm over single mode G 652 optical fiber. Xenpak 10gb er is fully compatible with IEEE standards for 10Gig network; this fiber transceiver dimension is about 121 x 36 x 18 mm and its weight less than 300g.
XENPAK-10GB-ZR Xenpak 10GB ZR
Bluendless.com industry-standard XENPAK-10GB-ZR is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Maximize the efficiency of your network with Cisco compatible GBIC and GLC optic module upgrades.

You are here Xenpak Transceivers



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles